Política de privacidad

EN

SECTION 1 - WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect personal information from you.

data such as name, address and email.

When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer's internet protocol (IP) address.

in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.


SECTION 2 - CONSENT

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with your personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a shipment or make a return, we imply that you consent to its collection and use for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will ask you to express your express consent, or give you an opportunity to say no.

How can I withdraw my consent


If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at info@thebeefamilyshop.com or writing to us at: The Bee Family Carrer de Martinez de la rosa 8, Barcelona, ​​CT, 08012, Spain


SECTION 3 - DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required to do so by law or if you violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 4 - SHOPIFY

Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

Your data is stored through Shopify's data storage, databases, and the general Shopify application. Your data is stored on a secure server behind a firewall.

payment:

If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as it is necessary to complete the purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as outlined by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express, and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by stores and their service providers.

For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify's Terms of Service here or Privacy Statement here.


SECTION 5 - THIRD PARTY SERVICES


In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, some third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies regarding the information we are required to provide to them for purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so that you can understand how your personal information will be handled.

In particular, remember that some providers may be located or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you wish to proceed with a transaction involving the services of a third party provider, your information may be subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which the service provider or its facilities are located.

As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway based in the United States, then your personal information used to complete the transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States law, including the Patriot Act.

Once you leave our store website or are redirected to a third party site or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website Terms of Service.

Links

When you click on links in our store, you may be redirected away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and we encourage you to read their privacy statements.


SECTION 6 - SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to ensure that it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed.

If you provide us with your credit card information, that information is encrypted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and stored with AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional industry-accepted standards.
COOKIES

Here is a list of cookies we use. We list them so you can choose if you want to opt out or not.

_session_id, unique token, sessional, Allows Shopify to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc).

_shopify_visit, no data held, Persistent for 30 minutes from the last visit, Used by our website provider’s internal stats tracker to record the number of visits

_shopify_uniq, no data held, expires midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day, Counts the number of visits to a store by a single customer.

cart, unique token, persistent for 2 weeks, Stores information about the contents of your cart.

_secure_session_id, unique token, sessional

storefront_digest, unique token, indefinite If the shop has a password, this is used to determine if the current visitor has access.


SECTION 7 - AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your dependents minors use this site.


SECTION 8 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will be effective immediately after their publication on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

 

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you want to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer info@thebeefamilyshop.com or by mail to The Bee Family

[Re: The Bee Family]

[Martinez de la Rosa Street 8, Barcelona, ​​CT, 08012, Spain]



-------------------------

Cookies policy


Third-party and own cookies are used on this website to ensure that you have a better browsing experience, you can share content on social networks and so that we can obtain user statistics.

You can prevent the download of cookies through the configuration of your browser, preventing cookies from being stored on your device.

As the owner of this website, I inform you that we do not use any personal information from cookies, we only make general statistics of visits that do not involve any personal information.

It is very important that you read this cookie policy and understand that, if you continue browsing, we will consider that you accept its use.

According to the terms included in article 22.2 of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, if you continue browsing, you will be giving your consent for the use of the aforementioned mechanisms.


Responsible Entity

The entity responsible for the collection, processing and use of your personal data, in the sense established by the Personal Data Protection Law, is the page www.thebeefamilyshop.com, owned by The Bee Family – Carrer de Martinez de la rosa 8.


What are cookies?

Cookies are a set of data that a server deposits in the user's browser to collect standard Internet registration information and information on the behavior of visitors to a website. In other words, they are small text files that are stored on the computer's hard drive and that serve to identify the user when they connect to the website again. Its purpose is to record the user's visit and save certain information. Its use is common and frequent on the web as it allows pages to function more efficiently and achieve greater personalization and analysis of user behavior.


What types of cookies exist?

The cookies used on our website are session and third-party cookies, and allow us to store and access information related to the language, the type of browser used, and other general characteristics predefined by the user, as well as to monitor and analyze the activity that it carries out, in order to introduce improvements and provide our services in a more efficient and personalized way.

Cookies, depending on their permanence, can be divided into session or permanent cookies. Those that expire when the user closes the browser. Those that expire depending on when the objective for which they serve is fulfilled (for example, so that the user remains identified in The Bee Family services) or when they are manually deleted.

 

Name
Type Expiration Purpose Class
__utma From Third Parties (Google Analytics) 2 years It is used to distinguish users and sessions. Not exempt
__utmb From Third Parties (Google Analytics) 30 minutes Used to determine new sessions or visits Not exempt
__utmc From Third Parties (Google Analytics) Until the end of the session Configures for use with Urchin Not exempt
__utmz From Third Parties (Google Analytics) 6 months Stores the origin or the campaign that explains how the user has reached the web page Not exempt

 

Additionally, depending on their purpose, cookies can be classified as follows:

Performance cookies

This type of Cookie remembers your preferences for the tools found in the services, so you do not have to reconfigure the service each time you visit. By way of example, this typology includes: Volume adjustments of video or sound players. The video transmission speeds that are compatible with your browser. Objects stored in the "shopping cart" in e-commerce services such as stores.

Geo-location cookies

These cookies are used to find out which country you are in when a service is requested. This cookie is completely anonymous, and is only used to help target content to your location.

Registration cookies

Registration cookies are generated once the user has registered or subsequently opened his session, and are used to identify him in the services with the following objectives: Keep the user identified so that, if he closes a service, the browser or the computer and at another time or on another day you re-enter said service, you will continue to be identified, thus facilitating your navigation without having to identify yourself again. This functionality can be suppressed if the user presses the [close session] functionality, so that this cookie is deleted and the next time the user enters the service, they will have to log in to be identified. Check if the user is authorized to access certain services, for example, to participate in a contest. Additionally, some services may use connectors with social networks such as Facebook or Twitter. When the user registers in a service with credentials from a social network, he authorizes the social network to store a persistent Cookie that remembers his identity and grants him access to the services until it expires. The user can delete this Cookie and revoke access to services through social networks by updating their preferences in the specific social network.

 

Analytics cookies

Every time a user visits a service, a tool from an external provider generates an analytical cookie on the user's computer. This cookie, which is only generated during the visit, will serve on future visits to The Bee Family services to anonymously identify the visitor. The main objectives pursued are: Allow the anonymous identification of browsing users through the cookie (identifies browsers and devices, not people) and therefore the approximate accounting of the number of visitors and their trend over time.
Anonymously identify the most visited content and therefore more attractive to users Know if the user who is accessing is new or repeat visit. Important: Unless the user decides to register for a The Bee Family service, the cookie will never be associated with any personal data that can identify them. These cookies will only be used for statistical purposes that help optimize the user experience on the site.

 

Advertising cookies

This type of cookie allows expanding the information of the advertisements shown to each anonymous user in The Bee Family services. Among others, the duration or frequency of display of advertising positions, the interaction with them, or the browsing patterns and/or user behaviors are stored, since they help to form a profile of advertising interest. In this way, they allow us to offer advertising related to the user's interests.

Third party advertising cookies

In addition to the advertising managed by The Bee Family websites in their services, The Bee Family websites offer their advertisers the option of serving ads through third parties (“Ad-Servers”). In this way, these third parties can store cookies sent from The Bee Family services from users' browsers, as well as access the data stored in them. The companies that generate these cookies have their own privacy policies. Currently, The Bee Family websites use the Doubleclick (Google) platform to manage these services. For more information, go to http://www.google.es/policies/privacy/ads/#toc-doubleclick and Privacy Policy – Privacy and Conditions – Google.

 

How can I disable cookies in my browser?


The different browsers can be configured to notify the user of the reception of cookies and, if desired, prevent their installation on the computer. Likewise, the user can check in his browser what cookies he has installed and what is their expiration period, being able to eliminate them. For further information, consult the instructions and manuals of your browser:

For more information on the management of cookies in Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

For more information on the Cookie management in Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/cookies-frequently-asked-questions

For more information about cookie management in Mozilla Firefox: http:// support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitate-y-disable-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

For more information about managing cookies in Safari: http://www.apple.com/es/privacy /use-of-cookies/

For more information on the management of cookies in Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

If you wish to stop being followed by Google Analytics visit : http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

To know more about cookies


You can obtain more information about online advertising based on behavior and online privacy at the following link:

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/es/

Google Analytics data protection: http://www.google.com/ analytics/learn/privacy.html

How Google Analytics uses cookies: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

 

Updates and changes in the privacy policy / cookies

The Bee Family websites may modify this Cookies Policy based on legislative or regulatory requirements, or in order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, therefore users are advised to visit periodically. When significant changes occur in this Cookies Policy, these will be communicated to users either through the web or through email to registered users.

 

 

 

ES

SECCIÓN 1 - ¿QUÉ HACEMOS CON TU INFORMACIÓN?


Cuando compras algo de nuestra tienda, como parte del proceso de compra venta, nosotros recolectamos la información personal que nos

das tales como nombre, dirección y correo electrónico.

Cuando navegas en nuestra tienda, también recibimos de manera automática la dirección de protocolo de internet de tu computadora (IP)

con el fin de proporcionarnos información que nos ayuda a conocer acerca de su navegador y sistema operativo.

Email marketing (si aplicable): Con tu permiso, podremos enviarte correos electrónicos acerca de nuestra tienda, nuevos productos y otras actualizaciones

SECTION 2 - CONSENTIMIENTO

Cómo obtienen mi consentimiento?


Cuando nos provees tu información personal para completar una transacción, verificar tu tarjeta de crédito, crear una orden, concertar un envío o hacer una devolución, implicamos que aceptas la recolección y uso por esa razón específica solamente.

Si te pedimos tu información personal por una razón secundaria, como marketing, te pediremos difráctame tu expreso consentimiento, o te daremos la oportunidad de negarte.

 

¿Cómo puedo anular mi consentimiento


Si luego de haber aceptado cambias de opinión, puedes anular tu consentimiento para que te contactemos, por la recolección, uso o divulgación de tu información, en cualquier momento, contactándonos a info@thebeefamilyshop.com o escribiéndonos a: The Bee Family Carrer de Martinez de la rosa 8, Barcelona, CT, 08012, Spain

 

SECCIÓN 3 - DIVULGACIÓN


Podemos divulgar tu información personal si se nos requiere por ley o si violas nuestros Términos de Servicio.

SECCIÓN 4 - SHOPIFY


Nuestra tienda se encuentra alojada en Shopify Inc. Ellos nos proporcionan la plataforma de comercio electrónico en línea que nos permite venderte nuestros productos y servicios.

Tus datos se almacenan a través del almacenamiento de datos de Shopify, bases de datos y la aplicación general de Shopify. Tus datos se almacenan en un servidor seguro detrás de un firewall.

Payment:

Si eliges una pasarela de pago directo para completar tu compra, entonces Shopify almacena datos de tu tarjeta de crédito. Está cifrada a través de la Seguridad Standard de Datos de la Industria de Tarjetas de Pago (PCI-DSS). Tus datos de transacción de compra se almacenan sólo en la medida en que sea necesario para completar la transacción de compra. Después de que se haya completado, se borra la información de su transacción de compra.

Todas las pasarelas de pago directo se adhieren a los estándares establecidos por PCI-DSS como lo indicado por el Consejo de Normas de Seguridad de PCI, que es un esfuerzo conjunto de marcas como Visa, MasterCard, American Express y Discover.

Los requisitos del PCI-DSS ayudan a garantizar el manejo seguro de la información de tarjetas de crédito de las tiendas y sus proveedores de servicios.

Para una visión más clara, es posible que también desees leer las Condiciones de servicio de Shopify aquí o Declaración de privacidad aquí.

 

SECCIÓN 5 - SERVICES DE TERCERAS PARTES


En general, los proveedores de terceras partes utilizados por nosotros solo recopilarán, usarán y divulgarán tu información en la medida que sea necesaria para que les permita desempeñar los servicios que nos proveen.

Sin embargo, algunos proveedores de servicios de terceros, tales como pasarelas de pago y otros procesadores de transacciones de pago, tienen sus propias políticas de privacidad con respecto a la información que estamos obligados a proporcionarles para las transacciones relacionadas con las compras.

Para estos proveedores, te recomendamos que leas las políticas de privacidad para que puedas entender la manera en que tu información personal será manejada.

En particular, recuerda que algunos proveedores pueden estar ubicados o contar con instalaciones que se encuentran en una jurisdicción diferente a ti o nosotros. Asique si deseas proceder con una transacción que involucra los servicios de un proveedor a terceros, tu información puede estar sujeta a las leyes de la jurisdicción (jurisdicciones) en que se encuentra el proveedor de servicios o sus instalaciones.

A modo de ejemplo, si te encuentras en Canadá y tu transacción es procesada por una pasarela de pago con sede en Estados Unidos, entonces tu información personal utilizada para completar la transacción puede ser sujeto de divulgación en virtud de la legislación de Estados Unidos, incluyendo la Ley Patriota.

Una vez que abandonas el sitio web de nuestra tienda o te rediriges a un sitio o aplicación de terceros, ya no estás siendo regulados por la presente Política de Privacidad o los Términos de Servicio de nuestra página web.

Enlaces

Cuando haces clic en enlaces de nuestra tienda, puede que seas redirigido fuera de nuestro sitio. No somos responsables por las prácticas de privacidad de otros sitios y te recomendamos leer sus normas de privacidad.

 

SECCIÓN 6 - SEGURIDAD

Para proteger tu información personal, tomamos precauciones razonables y seguimos las mejores prácticas de la industria para asegurarnos de que no haya pérdida de manera inapropiada, mal uso, acceso, divulgación, alteración o destrucción de la misma.

SI nos proporcionas la información de tu tarjeta de crédito, dicha información es encriptada mediante la tecnología Secure Socket Layer (SSL) y se almacena con un cifrado AES-256. Aunque ningún método de transmisión a través de Internet o de almacenamiento electrónico es 100% seguro, seguimos todos los requisitos de PCI-DSS e implementamos normas adicionales aceptadas por la industria.
COOKIES

Aquí tienes una lista de cookies que utilizamos. Las enlistamos para que puedas elegir si quieres optar por quitarlas o no.

_session_id, unique token, sessional, Allows Shopify to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc).

_shopify_visit, no data held, Persistent for 30 minutes from the last visit, Used by our website provider’s internal stats tracker to record the number of visits

_shopify_uniq, no data held, expires midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day, Counts the number of visits to a store by a single customer.

cart, unique token, persistent for 2 weeks, Stores information about the contents of your cart.

_secure_session_id, unique token, sessional

storefront_digest, unique token, indefinite If the shop has a password, this is used to determine if the current visitor has access.

SECCIÓN 7 - EDAD DE CONSENTIMIENTO

Al utilizar este sitio, declaras que tienes al menos la mayoría de edad en tu estado o provincia de residencia, o que tienes la mayoría de edad en tu estado o provincia de residencia y que nos has dado tu consentimiento para permitir que cualquiera de tus dependientes menores use este sitio.

 

SECCIÓN 8 - CAMBIOS A ESTA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD


Nos reservamos el derecho de modificar esta política de privacidad en cualquier momento, asique por favor revísala frecuentemente. Cambios y aclaraciones entrarán en vigencia inmediatamente después de su publicación en el sitio web. Si hacemos cambios materiales a esta política, notificaremos aquí que ha sido actualizada, por lo que cual estás enterado de qué información recopilamos, cómo y bajo qué circunstancias, si las hubiere, la utilizamos y/o divulgamos.

Si nuestra tienda es adquirida o fusionada con otra empresa, tu información puede ser transferida a los nuevos propietarios, para que podamos seguir vendiéndote productos.


PREGUNTAS E INFORMACIÓN DE CONTACTO


Si quieres: acceder, corregir, enmendar o borrar cualquier información personal que poseamos sobre ti, registrar una queja, o simplemente quieres más información contacta a nuestro Oficial de Cumplimiento de Privacidad info@thebeefamilyshop.com o por correo postal a The Bee Family

[Re: The Bee Family]

[Carrer de Martinez de la rosa 8, Barcelona, CT, 08012, Spain]


 
-------------------------
 

Política de Cookies

En esta web se utilizan cookies de terceros y propias para conseguir que tengas una mejor experiencia de navegación, puedas compartir contenido en redes sociales y para que podamos obtener estadísticas de los usuarios.

Puedes evitar la descarga de cookies a través de la configuración de tu navegador, evitando que las cookies se almacenen en su dispositivo.

Como propietario de este sitio web, te comunico que no utilizamos ninguna información personal procedente de cookies, tan sólo realizamos estadísticas generales de visitas que no suponen ninguna información personal.

Es muy importante que leas la presente política de cookies y comprendas que, si continúas navegando, consideraremos que aceptas su uso.

Según los términos incluidos en el artículo 22.2 de la Ley 34/2002 de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico, si continúas navegando, estarás prestando tu consentimiento para el empleo de los referidos mecanismos.

Entidad Responsable

La entidad responsable de la recogida, procesamiento y utilización de tus datos personales, en el sentido establecido por la Ley de Protección de Datos Personales es la página www.thebeefamilyshop.com, propiedad de The Bee Family – Carrer de Martinez de la rosa 8.

¿Qué son las cookies?

Las cookies son un conjunto de datos que un servidor deposita en el navegador del usuario para recoger la información de registro estándar de Internet y la información del comportamiento de los visitantes en un sitio web. Es decir, se trata de pequeños archivos de texto que quedan almacenados en el disco duro del ordenador y que sirven para identificar al usuario cuando se conecta nuevamente al sitio web. Su objetivo es registrar la visita del usuario y guardar cierta información. Su uso es común y frecuente en la web ya que permite a las páginas funcionar de manera más eficiente y conseguir una mayor personalización y análisis sobre el comportamiento del usuario.

¿Qué tipos de cookies existen?

Las cookies utilizadas en nuestro sitio web, son de sesión y de terceros, y nos permiten almacenar y acceder a información relativa al idioma, el tipo de navegador utilizado, y otras características generales predefinidas por el usuario, así como, seguir y analizar la actividad que lleva a cabo, con el objeto de introducir mejoras y prestar nuestros servicios de una manera más eficiente y personalizada.

Las cookies, en función de su permanencia, pueden dividirse en cookies de sesión o permanentes. Las que expiran cuando el usuario cierra el navegador. Las que expiran en función de cuando se cumpla el objetivo para el que sirven (por ejemplo, para que el usuario se mantenga identificado en los servicios de The Bee Family) o bien cuando se borran manualmente.  
Nombre Tipo Caducidad Finalidad Clase
__utma De Terceros (Google Analytics) 2 años Se usa para distinguir usuarios y sesiones. No Exenta
__utmb De Terceros (Google Analytics) 30 minutos Se usa para determinar nuevas sesiones o visitas No Exenta
__utmc De Terceros (Google Analytics) Al finalizar la sesión Se configura para su uso con Urchin No Exenta
__utmz De Terceros (Google Analytics) 6 meses Almacena el origen o la campaña que explica cómo el usuario ha llegado hasta la página web No Exenta
Adicionalmente, en función de su objetivo, las cookies pueden clasificarse de la siguiente forma:

Cookies de rendimiento

Este tipo de Cookie recuerda sus preferencias para las herramientas que se encuentran en los servicios, por lo que no tiene que volver a configurar el servicio cada vez que usted visita. A modo de ejemplo, en esta tipología se incluyen: Ajustes de volumen de reproductores de vídeo o sonido. Las velocidades de transmisión de vídeo que sean compatibles con su navegador. Los objetos guardados en el “carrito de la compra” en los servicios de e-commerce tales como tiendas.

Cookies de geo-localización

Estas cookies son utilizadas para averiguar en qué país se encuentra cuando se solicita un servicio. Esta cookie es totalmente anónima, y sólo se utiliza para ayudar a orientar el contenido a su ubicación.

Cookies de registro

Las cookies de registro se generan una vez que el usuario se ha registrado o posteriormente ha abierto su sesión, y se utilizan para identificarle en los servicios con los siguientes objetivos: Mantener al usuario identificado de forma que, si cierra un servicio, el navegador o el ordenador y en otro momento u otro día vuelve a entrar en dicho servicio, seguirá identificado, facilitando así su navegación sin tener que volver a identificarse. Esta funcionalidad se puede suprimir si el usuario pulsa la funcionalidad [cerrar sesión], de forma que esta cookie se elimina y la próxima vez que entre en el servicio el usuario tendrá que iniciar sesión para estar identificado. Comprobar si el usuario está autorizado para acceder a ciertos servicios, por ejemplo, para participar en un concurso. Adicionalmente, algunos servicios pueden utilizar conectores con redes sociales tales como Facebook o Twitter. Cuando el usuario se registra en un servicio con credenciales de una red social, autoriza a la red social a guardar una Cookie persistente que recuerda su identidad y le garantiza acceso a los servicios hasta que expira. El usuario puede borrar esta Cookie y revocar el acceso a los servicios mediante redes sociales actualizando sus preferencias en la red social que específica.

Cookies de analíticas

Cada vez que un usuario visita un servicio, una herramienta de un proveedor externo genera una cookie analítica en el ordenador del usuario. Esta cookie que sólo se genera en la visita, servirá en próximas visitas a los servicios de The Bee Family para identificar de forma anónima al visitante. Los objetivos principales que se persiguen son: Permitir la identificación anónima de los usuarios navegantes a través de la cookie (identifica navegadores y dispositivos, no personas) y por lo tanto la contabilización aproximada del número de visitantes y su tendencia en el tiempo.
Identificar de forma anónima los contenidos más visitados y por lo tanto más atractivos para los usuarios Saber si el usuario que está accediendo es nuevo o repite visita. Importante: Salvo que el usuario decida registrarse en un servicio de The Bee Family, la cookie nunca irá asociada a ningún dato de carácter personal que pueda identificarle. Dichas cookies sólo serán utilizadas con propósitos estadísticos que ayuden a la optimización de la experiencia de los usuarios en el sitio.

Cookies de publicidad

Este tipo de cookies permiten ampliar la información de los anuncios mostrados a cada usuario anónimo en los servicios de The Bee Family. Entre otros, se almacena la duración o frecuencia de visualización de posiciones publicitarias, la interacción con las mismas, o los patrones de navegación y/o comportamientos del usuario ya que ayudan a conformar un perfil de interés publicitario. De este modo, permiten ofrecer publicidad afín a los intereses del usuario.

Cookies publicitarias de terceros

Además de la publicidad gestionada por las webs de The Bee Family en sus servicios, las webs de The Bee Family ofrecen a sus anunciantes la opción de servir anuncios a través de terceros (“Ad-Servers”). De este modo, estos terceros pueden almacenar cookies enviadas desde los servicios de The Bee Family procedentes de los navegadores de los usuarios, así como acceder a los datos que en ellas se guardan. Las empresas que generan estas cookies tienen sus propias políticas de privacidad. En la actualidad, las webs de The Bee Family utilizan la plataforma Doubleclick (Google) para gestionar estos servicios. Para más información, acuda a http://www.google.es/policies/privacy/ads/#toc-doubleclick y a Política de Privacidad – Privacidad y Condiciones – Google.

¿Cómo puedo deshabilitar las cookies en mi navegador?

Se pueden configurar los diferentes navegadores para avisar al usuario de la recepción de cookies y, si se desea, impedir su instalación en el equipo. Asimismo, el usuario puede revisar en su navegador qué cookies tiene instaladas y cuál es el plazo de caducidad de las mismas, pudiendo eliminarlas. Para ampliar esta información consulte las instrucciones y manuales de su navegador: Para más información sobre la administración de las cookies en Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es Para más información sobre la administración de las cookies en Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/cookies-frequently-asked-questions Para más información sobre la administración de las cookies en Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we Para más información sobre la administración de las cookies en Safari: http://www.apple.com/es/privacy/use-of-cookies/ Para más información sobre la administración de las cookies en Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html Si desea dejar de ser seguido por Google Analytics visite: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Para saber más sobre las cookies

 

Puede obtener más información sobre la publicidad online basada en el comportamiento y la privacidad online en el siguiente enlace: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/es/ Protección de datos de Google Analytics: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html Cómo usa Google Analytics las cookies: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=es#analyticsjs

Actualizaciones y cambios en la política de privacidad/cookies

Las webs de The Bee Family pueden modificar esta Política de Cookies en función de exigencias legislativas, reglamentarias, o con la finalidad de adaptar dicha política a las instrucciones dictadas por la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, por ello se aconseja a los usuarios que la visiten periódicamente. Cuando se produzcan cambios significativos en esta Política de Cookies, estos se comunicarán a los usuarios bien mediante la web o a través de correo electrónico a los usuarios registrados.